Board of Education

Board
President
Board
Vice President
Board
Secretary
Board
Treasurer
Steve Tackman Linda Howlett  Henry Knoch Nathan Neumier
Steve Tackman 
10 Waterford Ave
Gladstone, MI 49837

Email
Linda Howlett
7766 Summit 19.55 Dr
Gladstone, MI 49837

Email
Henry Knoch
9048 Minnewasca Q Dr
Gladstone, MI 49837

Email
Nathan Neumeier
7427 County 426 M.5 Rd
Gladstone, MI 49837

Email
 Term through 2024 Term through 2024  Term through 2022  Term through 2022
       
Board
Trustee
Board
Trustee
Board
Trustee
 
Bob Lafave Jesse Seger
joanna wilbee
Bob LaFave
2 Beachwood Dr
Gladstone, MI 49837


Email
Jesse Seger
8416 N P.11 Dr
Gladstone, MI 49837

Email
 Joanna Wilbee-Amis
7910 Lake Bluff 19.4 Rd
Gladstone, MI 49837

Email
 
 Term through 2022  Term through 2022  Term through 2024  


  2021 School Board Meetings
 Date Time  Location  Address 
 January 18
Regular Agenda    Minutes Addendum
Organization Agenda  Minutes
6:00 PM     
5:30 PM
 Join with Google Meet
meet.google.com/iuq-uhhm-qmr
Join by phone
(US) +1 314-666-2684 (PIN: 849460959)

 *Virtual*
February 15
Agenda     Minutes

6:00 PM Join with Google Meet
meet.google.com/rjg-bkbn-quy
Join by phone
(US) +1 570-671-0165 (PIN: 890292719)
*Virtual*
March 15
Agenda      Minutes
6:00 PM
Join with Google Meet
meet.google.com/ibq-pvhb-ojg
Join by phone
(US) +1 513-480-2469 (PIN: 611111081)
In Person at the High School
*Virtual*
or
2100 M-35
April 19
Agenda     Minutes
6:00 PM Jones/Middle School/Public Library 300 S 10th St
May 17
Agenda     Minutes
6:00 PM Cameron Elementary 803 N 29th St
June 21
Agenda     Minutes
6:00 PM Jones/Middle School/Public Library 300 S 10th St
July 19
Agenda     Minutes
6:00 PM Jones/Middle School/Public Library 300 S 10th St
August 16
Agenda     Minutes
6:00 PM Jones/Middle School/ Public Library 300 S 10th St
September 20
Agenda     Minutes
6:00 PM High School 2100 M-35
October 18
Agenda     Minutes
6:00 PM Jones/Middle School/Public Library 300 S 10th St
November 15
Agenda     Minutes
6:00 PM Cameron Elementary 803 N 29th St
December 20
Agenda     Minutes
6:00 PM High School 2100 M-35
 
Proposed minutes of each of the meetings listed above will be available for inspection during regular business hours at the Superintendent's Office, 400 South 10th Street, not more than eight (8) business days after the date of said meeting and approved minutes of each meeting will be available for public inspection during regular business hours at the same location, not more than five (5) business days after the meeting at which minutes are approved.



 2021 Special School Board Meetings
 Date  Time Location  Address 
       
       
       
       


 2021 School Board Committees
 Building & Grounds: Bob LaFave, Henry Knoch, Nathan Neumeier, Jesse Seger (alternate) 
 Curriculum & Personnel: Linda Howlett, Bob LaFave, Steve Tackman, Henry Knoch (alternate) 
 Finance: Steve Tackman, Henry Knoch, Bob LaFave, Nathan Neumeier (alternate)
 Labor Relations: Linda Howlett, Steve Tackman, Henry Knoch, Joanna Wilbee-Amis (alternate) 
 Policy: Jesse Seger, Steve Tackman, Henry Knoch, Nathan Neumeier (alternate) 
 Public Relations: Joanna Wilbee-Amis, Jesse Seger, Nathan Neumeier, Linda Howlett (alternate) 
 Transportation: Jesse Seger, Nathan Neumeier, Linda Howlett, Joanna Wilbee-Amis (alternate) 


 2021 Other Committees/Councils
Delta-Schoolcraft County School Board: Nathan Neumeier 
District School Improvement: Bob LaFave, Nathan Neumeier
Downtown Development Authority: Linda Howlett
Dual Superintendency Counsel: Steve Tackman, Bob LaFave, Linda Howlett (alternate)
Liaison Member to the MASB: Steve Tackman
Library Advisory Board: Henry Knoch
Public Act 226 Liaison to Family Life Advisory: Jesse Seger
Scholarship: Joanna Wilbee-Amis

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2021 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.