2020 School Board Archive

  2020 School Board Meetings
 Date Time  Location  Address 
January 20
Organization   Agenda     Minutes
Regular               Agenda      Minutes

6:30 PM
7:00 PM
Jones/Middle School/Public Library
Jones/Middle School/Public Library
300 S 10th Street
300 S 10th Street 
February 17
Agenda     Minutes
6:00 PM  Cameron Elementary  803 N 29th Street
March 16
Agenda     Minutes
6:00 PM High School 2100 M-35
April 20
Agenda     Minutes
6:00 PM *Virtual (link/pin removed after mtg)*
*Virtual*
May 18
Agenda     Minutes
6:00 PM Join with Google Meet
meet.google.com/zmm-dgcp-hqw
or Join by phone
+1 219-379-3431 (PIN: 413987658)
*Virtual* 
June 15
Agenda    Minutes
Agenda Addendum

6:00 PM
 meet.google.com/bhi-ahka-wyi
Join by phone
+1 224-650-6845 (PIN: 223337486)
*Virtual*
July 20
Agenda     Minutes
6:00 PM meet.google.com/bew-gbyu-mfy
Join by phone
+1 219-321-0604 (PIN: 604662002) 
*Virtual*
August 17
Agenda     Minutes
6:00 PM Jones/Middle School/Public Library 300 S 10th Street 
September 21
Agenda     Minutes
6:00 PM High School  2100 M-35 
October 19
Agenda     Minutes
6:00 PM http://meet.google.com/wbb-rdwt-ahs
Join by phone
(US) +1 240-428-8783 (PIN: 212616494)
*Virtual*
November 16
Agenda     Minutes
6:00 PM http://meet.google.com/vbf-tsmr-hpx 
Join by phone
(US) +1 240-457-9204 (PIN: 536170264)
*Virtual*
December 21
Agenda    Minutes
6:00 PM Join with Google Meet
meet.google.com/wub-hvzd-aih
Join by phone
(US) +1 724-201-2990 (PIN: 583163497)
*Virtual*
 
Proposed minutes of each of the meetings listed above will be available for inspection during regular business hours at the Superintendent's Office, 400 South 10th Street, not more than eight (8) business days after the date of said meeting and approved minutes of each meeting will be available for public inspection during regular business hours at the same location, not more than five (5) business days after the meeting at which minutes are approved.

2020 Special School Board Meetings
 Date  Time Location  Address 
 6/29 6pm Virtual

Join with Google Meet
meet.google.com/ojn-yiwf-yeu
Join by phone
+1 385-323-0140 (PIN: 141420501)


Agenda    Minutes
Virtual
       Virtual
 8/10  7pm

 Join with Google Meet
meet.google.com/are-gwyz-emg
Join by phone
(US) +1 320-281-0822 (PIN: 808878447)

 
     Agenda   Minutes  


 2020 School Board Committees
 Building & Grounds: Bob LaFave, Henry Knoch, Nathan Neumeier, Jesse Seger (alternate) 
 Curriculum & Personnel: Linda Howlett, Bob LaFave, Steve Tackman, Henry Knoch (alternate) 
 Finance: Steve Tackman, Henry Knoch, Tom Harrell, Bob LaFave (alternate)
 Labor Relations: Linda Howlett, Tom Harrell, Henry Knoch, Steve Tackman (alternate) 
 Policy: Jesse Seger, Steve Tackman, Henry Knoch, Nathan Neumeier (alternate) 
 Public Relations: Tom Harrell, Jesse Seger, Nathan Neumeier, Linda Howlett (alternate) 
 Transportation: Jesse Seger, Nathan Neumeier, Linda Howlett, Tom Harrell (alternate) 

2020 Other Committees/Councils
Delta-Schoolcraft County School Board: Nathan Neumeier 
District School Improvement: Bob LaFave, Nathan Neumeier
Downtown Development Authority: Linda Howlett
Dual Superintendency Counsel: Steve Tackman, Bob LaFave, Linda Howlett (alternate)
Liaison Member to the MASB: Steve Tackman
Library Advisory Board: Henry Knoch
Public Act 226 Liaison to Family Life Advisory: Jesse Seger
Scholarship: Tom Harrell

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2021 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.